South West Sydney Virtual Assistant  and                                       are trademarks of Carlene Cardona ABN 50502746141

We ensure your privacy at all times

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the South West Sydney Virtual Assistant website, www.swsvirtualassistant.com.

South West Sydney Virtual Assistant is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. 


South West Sydney Virtual Assistant is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future South West Sydney Virtual Assistant customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.


Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

South West Sydney Virtual Assistant reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. South West Sydney Virtual Assistant reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting us

South West Sydney Virtual Assistant welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0412 880 875

E-mail: carlene@swsvirtualassistant.com

COPYRIGHT NOTICE

Copyright © 2015-2017 SOUTH WEST SYDNEY VIRTUAL ASSISTANT

Ownership of copyright


The copyright in this website and the material on this website (including without limitation the text, computer code, artwork, photographs, images, music, audio material, video material and audio-visual material on this website) is owned by SOUTH WEST SYDNEY VIRTUAL ASSISTANT [and its licensors].


Copyright license


SOUTH WEST SYDNEY VIRTUAL ASSISTANT grants to you a worldwide non-exclusive royalty-free revocable license to:


  • view this website and the material on this website on a computer or mobile device via a web browser;

  • copy and store this website and the material on this website in your web browser cache memory; and

  • print pages from this website for your own [personal and non-commercial] use.


SOUTH WEST SYDNEY VIRTUAL ASSISTANT does not grant you any other rights in relation to this website or the material on this website.   In other words, all other rights are reserved.


For the avoidance of doubt, you must not adapt, edit, change, transform, publish, republish, distribute, redistribute, broadcast, rebroadcast or show or play in public this website or the material on this website (in any form or media) without SOUTH WEST SYDNEY VIRTUAL ASSISTANT'S prior written permission.  


Data mining


The automated and/or systematic collection of data from this website is prohibited.


Permissions


You may request permission to use the copyright materials on this website by writing to admin@swsvirtualassistant.com or 2/15 Huntsmore Road, Minto NSW 2566


Enforcement of copyright


SOUTH WEST SYDNEY VIRTUAL ASSISTANT takes the protection of its copyright very seriously.


If SOUTH WEST SYDNEY VIRTUAL ASSISTANT discovers that you have used its copyright materials in contravention of the license above, SOUTH WEST SYDNEY VIRTUAL ASSISTANT may bring legal proceedings against you seeking monetary damages and an injunction to stop you using those materials.  You could also be ordered to pay legal costs.


If you become aware of any use of SOUTH WEST SYDNEY VIRTUAL ASSISTANT'S copyright materials that contravenes or may contravene the license above, please report this by email to admin@swsvirtualassistant.com or by post to 2/15 Huntsmore Road, Minto NSW 2566


Infringing material


If you become aware of any material on the website that you believe infringes your or any other person's copyright, please report this by email to admin@swsvirtualassistant.com or by post to 2/15 Huntsmore Road, Minto NSW 2566

Credit


This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.contractology.com